Chauffeured transfers in Jackson · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jackson with the fare shown first
Jackson arranges pre-booked transfers in Jackson (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Jackson, each with its page
- Sheraton Flowood The Refuge Hotel & Conference Centerfrom US$12.824 min
- Merit Health River Oaksfrom US$16.826 min
- Merit Health Woman's Hospitalfrom US$17.387 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jackson requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jackson and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Jackson
US$10.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → Sheraton Flowood The Refuge Hotel & Conference Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jackson, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → Sheraton Flowood The Refuge Hotel & Conference Center1.7 km · 4 minUS$12.82from
- Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → Merit Health River Oaks3.7 km · 6 minUS$16.82from
- Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → Merit Health Woman's Hospital3.8 km · 7 minUS$17.38from
- Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → Winners Circle Park7 km · 9 minUS$23.30from
- Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → LeFleur's Bluff State Park Mayes Lake9.5 km · 11 minUS$28.10from
- Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → Mississippi Agriculture and Forestry Museum10 km · 11 minUS$28.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → Sheraton Flowood The Refuge Hotel & Conference Center | 1.7 km | 4 min | US$12.82 | See details |
| Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → Merit Health River Oaks | 3.7 km | 6 min | US$16.82 | See details |
| Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → Merit Health Woman's Hospital | 3.8 km | 7 min | US$17.38 | See details |
| Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → Winners Circle Park | 7 km | 9 min | US$23.30 | See details |
| Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → LeFleur's Bluff State Park Mayes Lake | 9.5 km | 11 min | US$28.10 | See details |
| Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport → Mississippi Agriculture and Forestry Museum | 10 km | 11 min | US$28.90 | See details |
Within Jackson
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Jackson, at the same fixed price.
- Delta Bus Lines → Mississippi Museum of Art1.5 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
- Delta Bus Lines → Hilton Garden Inn Jackson Downtown1.8 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
- Delta Bus Lines → Union Station1.8 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
- Delta Bus Lines → Jackson1.7 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
- Delta Bus Lines → The Westin Jackson0.7 km · 2 minUS$10.00from
- Delta Bus Lines → Mississippi Baptist Medical Center2.3 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Bus Lines → Mississippi Museum of Art | 1.5 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Delta Bus Lines → Hilton Garden Inn Jackson Downtown | 1.8 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Delta Bus Lines → Union Station | 1.8 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Delta Bus Lines → Jackson | 1.7 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Delta Bus Lines → The Westin Jackson | 0.7 km | 2 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Delta Bus Lines → Mississippi Baptist Medical Center | 2.3 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Jackson
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport
from US$12.82Airport
100 International Dr, Jackson, MS 39208
See prices and book →Delta Bus Lines
from US$10.00Station
201 S Jefferson St, Jackson, MS 39201
See prices and book →Jackson
from US$10.00Station
300 W Capitol St, Jackson, MS 39201
See prices and book →Union Station
from US$10.00Station
Jackson, MS 39203, USA
See prices and book →Children's of Mississippi
from US$13.50Hospital
2500 N State St, Jackson, MS 39216
See prices and book →G.V. (Sonny) Montgomery VA Medical Center
from US$14.14Hospital
1500 E Woodrow Wilson Ave, Jackson, MS 39216
See prices and book →Jackson Medical Mall
from US$16.54Hospital
350 W Woodrow Wilson Ave, Jackson, MS 39213
See prices and book →Merit Health Central
from US$23.34Hospital
1850 Chadwick Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
See prices and book →Merit Health River Oaks
from US$16.82Hospital
1030 River Oaks Dr, Flowood, MS 39232
See prices and book →Merit Health Woman's Hospital
from US$17.38Hospital
1026 N Flowood Dr, Flowood, MS 39232
See prices and book →Mississippi Baptist Medical Center
from US$10.00Hospital
1225 N State St, Jackson, MS 39202
See prices and book →St. Dominic Hospital
from US$14.78Hospital
969 Lakeland Dr, Jackson, MS 39216
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jackson?
In Jackson and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jackson centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jackson?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jackson?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jackson?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jackson, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car